RiftBench

Viktor, Herald of the Arcane

4th place

RQ Bologna · 58 cards
Source details

Best Of · RQ Bologna ·

Riftbound · official posting ↗

The Best-of section runs two main-deck lines together ("3 Wages of Pain3 Xin Zhao, Vigilant"); the Top 8 section prints the same list whole.

To complete
58 cards in the list
Loading your collection

Whole deck $158.72

Prices observed Oct 29, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.

Your collection →
Export

Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.

Import a list →
Edit a private copy

Four cards are 87.8% of the cost

Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Oct 29, 2026.

  • Time Warp1 × $62.28$62.28
  • Thousand-Tailed Watcher3 × $20.14$60.42
  • Bellows Breath3 × $2.96$8.88
  • Salvage2 × $3.87, sideboard$7.74
  • Everything else49 cards$19.40

Decklist

58 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Oct 29, 2026.

Legend

1 card · $0.29

Champion

1 card · $2.54
  • 1 copy in the deckViktor, LeaderOGN-246 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Main deck

33 cards · $144.51
  • 2 copies in the deckFaithful ManufactorOGN-211 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckGlasc MixologistSFD-165 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckHonest BrokerSFD-155 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckPickpocketSFD-074 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckPlundering PoroSFD-069 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckRiptide RexOGN-092 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckThousand-Tailed WatcherOGN-116 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckBellows BreathSFD-080 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckCull the WeakOGN-209 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckHidden BladeOGN-213 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckImperial DecreeOGN-221 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSingularityOGN-105 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckStupefyOGN-095 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckTime WarpOGN-122 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVengeanceOGN-229 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Battlefields

3 cards · $0.50
  • 1 copy in the deckRavenbloom ConservatorySFD-215 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckTreasure HoardSFD-220 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVoid GateOGN-296 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Runes

12 cards · $1.26
  • 6 copies in the deckMind RuneOGN-089 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 6 copies in the deckOrder RuneOGN-214 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Sideboard

8 cards · $9.62
  • 1 copy in the deckCard SharpSFD-081 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckFaithful ManufactorOGN-211 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckGlasc MixologistSFD-165 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckImperial DecreeOGN-221 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckRiptide RexOGN-092 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Full list, 58 cards$158.72

Cost details
Whole deck
$158.72

Prices observed Oct 29, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.

  • Viktor, Herald of the Arcane · 1 in list$0.29 each · $0.29 total
  • Viktor, Leader · 1 in list$2.54 each · $2.54 total
  • Bellows Breath · 3 in list$2.96 each · $8.88 total
  • Cull the Weak · 3 in list$0.37 each · $1.11 total
  • Faithful Manufactor · 2 in list$0.14 each · $0.28 total
  • Glasc Mixologist · 1 in list$0.23 each · $0.23 total
  • Hidden Blade · 3 in list$0.75 each · $2.25 total
  • Honest Broker · 3 in list$0.14 each · $0.42 total
  • Imperial Decree · 2 in list$0.94 each · $1.88 total
  • Pickpocket · 3 in list$0.22 each · $0.66 total
  • Plundering Poro · 1 in list$0.14 each · $0.14 total
  • Riptide Rex · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
  • Salvage · 1 in list$3.87 each · $3.87 total
  • Singularity · 2 in list$0.53 each · $1.06 total
  • Stupefy · 3 in list$0.25 each · $0.75 total
  • Thousand-Tailed Watcher · 3 in list$20.14 each · $60.42 total
  • Time Warp · 1 in list$62.28 each · $62.28 total
  • Vengeance · 1 in list$0.18 each · $0.18 total
  • Ravenbloom Conservatory · 1 in list$0.13 each · $0.13 total
  • Treasure Hoard · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
  • Void Gate · 1 in list$0.27 each · $0.27 total
  • Mind Rune · 6 in list$0.11 each · $0.66 total
  • Order Rune · 6 in list$0.10 each · $0.60 total
  • Card Sharp · 1 in list$0.24 each · $0.24 total
  • Faithful Manufactor · 1 in list$0.14 each · $0.14 total
  • Glasc Mixologist · 2 in list$0.23 each · $0.46 total
  • Imperial Decree · 1 in list$0.94 each · $0.94 total
  • Riptide Rex · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
  • Salvage · 2 in list$3.87 each · $7.74 total
Data details

Release 20261029T231046Z · assembled 2026-10-29T23:12:12.326225Z. Sources and calculations