

Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
4th place
Source details
Best Of · RQ Bologna ·
Riftbound · official posting ↗
The Best-of section runs two main-deck lines together ("3 Wages of Pain3 Xin Zhao, Vigilant"); the Top 8 section prints the same list whole.
- To complete
- 58 cards in the list
- Loading your collection
Whole deck $158.72
Prices observed Oct 29, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.
Export
Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.
Import a list →Four cards are 87.8% of the cost
Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Oct 29, 2026.
- Time Warp1 × $62.28$62.28
- Thousand-Tailed Watcher3 × $20.14$60.42
- Bellows Breath3 × $2.96$8.88
- Salvage2 × $3.87, sideboard$7.74
- Everything else49 cards$19.40
Decklist
58 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Oct 29, 2026.
Jump to section
Legend
1 card · $0.29- 1 copy in the deckViktor, Herald of the ArcaneOGN-265 · LegendOwned
Collection not loaded
Champion
1 card · $2.54- 1 copy in the deckViktor, LeaderOGN-246 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
Main deck
33 cards · $144.51- 2 copies in the deckFaithful ManufactorOGN-211 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckGlasc MixologistSFD-165 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckHonest BrokerSFD-155 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckPickpocketSFD-074 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckPlundering PoroSFD-069 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckRiptide RexOGN-092 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckThousand-Tailed WatcherOGN-116 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckBellows BreathSFD-080 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckCull the WeakOGN-209 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckHidden BladeOGN-213 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckImperial DecreeOGN-221 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckSingularityOGN-105 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckStupefyOGN-095 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckTime WarpOGN-122 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckVengeanceOGN-229 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
Battlefields
3 cards · $0.50- 1 copy in the deckRavenbloom ConservatorySFD-215 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckTreasure HoardSFD-220 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckVoid GateOGN-296 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
Runes
12 cards · $1.26- 6 copies in the deckMind RuneOGN-089 · RuneOwned
Collection not loaded
- 6 copies in the deckOrder RuneOGN-214 · RuneOwned
Collection not loaded
Sideboard
8 cards · $9.62- 1 copy in the deckCard SharpSFD-081 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckFaithful ManufactorOGN-211 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckGlasc MixologistSFD-165 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckImperial DecreeOGN-221 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckRiptide RexOGN-092 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
Full list, 58 cards$158.72
Cost details
- Whole deck
- $158.72
Prices observed Oct 29, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.
- Viktor, Herald of the Arcane · 1 in list$0.29 each · $0.29 total
- Viktor, Leader · 1 in list$2.54 each · $2.54 total
- Bellows Breath · 3 in list$2.96 each · $8.88 total
- Cull the Weak · 3 in list$0.37 each · $1.11 total
- Faithful Manufactor · 2 in list$0.14 each · $0.28 total
- Glasc Mixologist · 1 in list$0.23 each · $0.23 total
- Hidden Blade · 3 in list$0.75 each · $2.25 total
- Honest Broker · 3 in list$0.14 each · $0.42 total
- Imperial Decree · 2 in list$0.94 each · $1.88 total
- Pickpocket · 3 in list$0.22 each · $0.66 total
- Plundering Poro · 1 in list$0.14 each · $0.14 total
- Riptide Rex · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
- Salvage · 1 in list$3.87 each · $3.87 total
- Singularity · 2 in list$0.53 each · $1.06 total
- Stupefy · 3 in list$0.25 each · $0.75 total
- Thousand-Tailed Watcher · 3 in list$20.14 each · $60.42 total
- Time Warp · 1 in list$62.28 each · $62.28 total
- Vengeance · 1 in list$0.18 each · $0.18 total
- Ravenbloom Conservatory · 1 in list$0.13 each · $0.13 total
- Treasure Hoard · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
- Void Gate · 1 in list$0.27 each · $0.27 total
- Mind Rune · 6 in list$0.11 each · $0.66 total
- Order Rune · 6 in list$0.10 each · $0.60 total
- Card Sharp · 1 in list$0.24 each · $0.24 total
- Faithful Manufactor · 1 in list$0.14 each · $0.14 total
- Glasc Mixologist · 2 in list$0.23 each · $0.46 total
- Imperial Decree · 1 in list$0.94 each · $0.94 total
- Riptide Rex · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
- Salvage · 2 in list$3.87 each · $7.74 total