RiftBench

Viktor, Herald of the Arcane

3rd place

S3 Beijing City Challenge · 49 cards
Source details

Tournament deck · S3 Beijing City Challenge ·

riftbound.one Top 3 ↗

To complete
49 cards in the list
Loading your collection

Whole deck $77.82

Prices observed Nov 1, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.

Your collection →
Export

Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.

Import a list →
Edit a private copy

Four cards are 83.7% of the cost

Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Nov 1, 2026.

  • Thousand-Tailed Watcher2 × $20.37$40.74
  • Salvage2 × $4.42, sideboard$8.84
  • Sprite Fountain3 × $2.74$8.22
  • Bellows Breath2 × $3.67$7.34
  • Everything else40 cards$12.68

Decklist

49 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Nov 1, 2026.

Jump to section

Legend

1 card · $0.41

Main deck

37 cards · $66.31
  • 3 copies in the deckCarrion DredgerUNL-153 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckWatchful SentryOGN-096 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckFaithful ManufactorOGN-211 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSafety InspectorUNL-164 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckUndertitanSFD-175 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckThousand-Tailed WatcherOGN-116 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckBellows BreathSFD-080 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckStupefyOGN-095 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckCull the WeakOGN-209 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckHidden BladeOGN-213 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckShadow's CallUNL-165 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckWages of PainSFD-070 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckImperial DecreeOGN-221 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSprite BurstUNL-069 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckSprite FountainUNL-078 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Battlefields

3 cards · $0.66
  • 1 copy in the deckRockfall PathSFD-216 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckThe Arena's GreatestOGN-290 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVilemaw's LairOGN-295 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Sideboard

8 cards · $10.44
  • 2 copies in the deckForge of the FutureOGN-212 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckXin Zhao, VigilantSFD-176 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckAshe, FocusedUNL-169 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckDrag UnderSFD-164 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Full list, 49 cards$77.82

Cost details
Whole deck
$77.82

Prices observed Nov 1, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.

  • Viktor, Herald of the Arcane · 1 in list$0.41 each · $0.41 total
  • Carrion Dredger · 3 in list$0.12 each · $0.36 total
  • Watchful Sentry · 3 in list$0.16 each · $0.48 total
  • Faithful Manufactor · 2 in list$0.14 each · $0.28 total
  • Safety Inspector · 2 in list$0.20 each · $0.40 total
  • Undertitan · 2 in list$0.28 each · $0.56 total
  • Thousand-Tailed Watcher · 2 in list$20.37 each · $40.74 total
  • Sprite Fountain · 3 in list$2.74 each · $8.22 total
  • Bellows Breath · 2 in list$3.67 each · $7.34 total
  • Stupefy · 3 in list$0.27 each · $0.81 total
  • Cull the Weak · 3 in list$0.33 each · $0.99 total
  • Hidden Blade · 3 in list$0.74 each · $2.22 total
  • Shadow's Call · 3 in list$0.35 each · $1.05 total
  • Wages of Pain · 2 in list$0.17 each · $0.34 total
  • Imperial Decree · 2 in list$1.14 each · $2.28 total
  • Sprite Burst · 2 in list$0.12 each · $0.24 total
  • Rockfall Path · 1 in list$0.19 each · $0.19 total
  • The Arena's Greatest · 1 in list$0.21 each · $0.21 total
  • Vilemaw's Lair · 1 in list$0.26 each · $0.26 total
  • Forge of the Future · 2 in list$0.13 each · $0.26 total
  • Salvage · 2 in list$4.42 each · $8.84 total
  • Xin Zhao, Vigilant · 1 in list$0.52 each · $0.52 total
  • Ashe, Focused · 1 in list$0.62 each · $0.62 total
  • Drag Under · 2 in list$0.10 each · $0.20 total
Data details

Release 20261101T181044Z · assembled 2026-11-01T18:12:00.513276Z. Sources and calculations