RiftBench

Azir, Emperor of the Sands

2nd place

S3 Guangzhou City Challenge · 57 cards
Source details

Tournament deck · S3 Guangzhou City Challenge ·

riftbound.one Top 3 ↗

To complete
57 cards in the list
Loading your collection

Whole deck $115.30

Prices observed Nov 1, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.

Your collection →
Export

Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.

Import a list →
Edit a private copy

Four cards are 75.0% of the cost

Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Nov 1, 2026.

  • Arise!3 × $16.45$49.35
  • Vilemaw1 × $14.13$14.13
  • Vilemaw1 × $14.13, sideboard$14.13
  • Salvage2 × $4.42, sideboard$8.84
  • Everything else50 cards$28.85

Decklist

57 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Nov 1, 2026.

Legend

1 card · $0.23

Main deck

39 cards · $85.83
  • 1 copy in the deckVilemawUNL-060 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckCharmOGN-043 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDefyOGN-045 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckSacrificeUNL-173 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckCull the WeakOGN-209 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckDeathgripSFD-163 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDisciplineOGN-058 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckHidden BladeOGN-213 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckShadow's CallUNL-165 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckGuards!SFD-154 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckArise!SFD-198 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDoran's ShieldSFD-033 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckEye of the HeraldSFD-153 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSoul SwordUNL-039 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckBrutalizerSFD-042 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckB.F. SwordSFD-161 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Battlefields

3 cards · $0.51
  • 1 copy in the deckOrnn's ForgeSFD-213 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckTrifarian War CampOGN-294 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVaults of HeliaUNL-219 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Runes

6 cards · $0.96
  • 6 copies in the deckCalm RuneOGN-042 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Sideboard

8 cards · $27.77
  • 1 copy in the deckSacrificeUNL-173 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckCull the WeakOGN-209 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckNot So FastSFD-045 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSalvageOGN-224 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckAshe, FocusedUNL-169 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVilemawUNL-060 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Full list, 57 cards$115.30

Cost details
Whole deck
$115.30

Prices observed Nov 1, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.

  • Azir, Emperor of the Sands · 1 in list$0.23 each · $0.23 total
  • Vilemaw · 1 in list$14.13 each · $14.13 total
  • Doran's Shield · 3 in list$0.11 each · $0.33 total
  • Eye of the Herald · 3 in list$0.12 each · $0.36 total
  • Soul Sword · 2 in list$0.09 each · $0.18 total
  • Brutalizer · 3 in list$0.42 each · $1.26 total
  • B.F. Sword · 3 in list$0.39 each · $1.17 total
  • Charm · 2 in list$0.41 each · $0.82 total
  • Defy · 3 in list$2.63 each · $7.89 total
  • Sacrifice · 1 in list$1.93 each · $1.93 total
  • Cull the Weak · 2 in list$0.33 each · $0.66 total
  • Deathgrip · 2 in list$0.47 each · $0.94 total
  • Discipline · 3 in list$1.10 each · $3.30 total
  • Hidden Blade · 3 in list$0.74 each · $2.22 total
  • Shadow's Call · 3 in list$0.35 each · $1.05 total
  • Guards! · 2 in list$0.12 each · $0.24 total
  • Arise! · 3 in list$16.45 each · $49.35 total
  • Ornn's Forge · 1 in list$0.14 each · $0.14 total
  • Trifarian War Camp · 1 in list$0.30 each · $0.30 total
  • Vaults of Helia · 1 in list$0.07 each · $0.07 total
  • Calm Rune · 6 in list$0.16 each · $0.96 total
  • Sacrifice · 1 in list$1.93 each · $1.93 total
  • Cull the Weak · 1 in list$0.33 each · $0.33 total
  • Not So Fast · 1 in list$1.30 each · $1.30 total
  • Salvage · 2 in list$4.42 each · $8.84 total
  • Ashe, Focused · 2 in list$0.62 each · $1.24 total
  • Vilemaw · 1 in list$14.13 each · $14.13 total
Data details

Release 20261101T181044Z · assembled 2026-11-01T18:12:00.513276Z. Sources and calculations