RiftBench

Vex, Gloomist

18th place · 2 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses

Columbus 2026 - Riftbound Main Event · Constructed · 66 cards
Source details

Tournament deck · Columbus 2026 - Riftbound Main Event ·

Standings and decklists from TopDeck.gg ↗

To complete
66 cards in the list
Loading your collection

Whole deck $66.27

Prices observed Oct 30, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.

Your collection →
Export

Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.

Import a list →
Edit a private copy

Four cards are 56.5% of the cost

Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.

  • Vex, Apathetic1 × $15.89$15.89
  • Tideturner3 × $2.77$8.31
  • Defy3 × $2.42$7.26
  • Blitzcrank, Impassive1 × $5.95, sideboard$5.95
  • Everything else58 cards$28.86

Decklist

66 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.

Legend

1 card · $0.12
  • 1 copy in the deckVex, GloomistUNL-193 · Legend
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Champion

1 card · $15.89
  • 1 copy in the deckVex, ApatheticUNL-150 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Main deck

39 cards · $35.69
  • 2 copies in the deckJanna, SaviorSFD-053 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckKha'Zix, Mutating HorrorUNL-143 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckMutated MouserUNL-036 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckOverzealous FanSFD-128 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckShadowUNL-194 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckSona, HarmoniousOGN-073 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckTideturnerOGN-199 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckBack OffUNL-042 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckCharmOGN-043 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDefyOGN-045 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDisciplineOGN-058 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckEmperor's DivideSFD-043 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckGustOGN-169 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckNot So FastSFD-045 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckStar-CrossedUNL-128 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckSwitcherooSFD-145 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Battlefields

3 cards · $0.62

Runes

12 cards · $1.50
  • 6 copies in the deckCalm RuneOGN-042 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 6 copies in the deckChaos RuneOGN-166 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Sideboard

10 cards · $12.45
  • 1 copy in the deckAllay, Eager AdmirerUNL-041 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckBlitzcrank, ImpassiveOGN-067 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckDisarming RakeSFD-032 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckHard BargainSFD-136 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckStar-CrossedUNL-128 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckSwitcherooSFD-145 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVex, CheerlessSFD-146 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckWhirlwindOGN-187 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Full list, 66 cards$66.27

Cost details
Whole deck
$66.27

Prices observed Oct 30, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.

  • Vex, Gloomist · 1 in list$0.12 each · $0.12 total
  • Vex, Apathetic · 1 in list$15.89 each · $15.89 total
  • Back Off · 3 in list$0.27 each · $0.81 total
  • Charm · 3 in list$0.40 each · $1.20 total
  • Defy · 3 in list$2.42 each · $7.26 total
  • Discipline · 3 in list$0.99 each · $2.97 total
  • Emperor's Divide · 3 in list$0.34 each · $1.02 total
  • Gust · 3 in list$0.28 each · $0.84 total
  • Janna, Savior · 2 in list$0.38 each · $0.76 total
  • Kha'Zix, Mutating Horror · 2 in list$0.28 each · $0.56 total
  • Mutated Mouser · 3 in list$0.12 each · $0.36 total
  • Not So Fast · 1 in list$1.21 each · $1.21 total
  • Overzealous Fan · 3 in list$0.17 each · $0.51 total
  • Shadow · 1 in list$0.41 each · $0.41 total
  • Sona, Harmonious · 3 in list$1.67 each · $5.01 total
  • Star-Crossed · 2 in list$0.23 each · $0.46 total
  • Switcheroo · 1 in list$4.00 each · $4.00 total
  • Tideturner · 3 in list$2.77 each · $8.31 total
  • Grove of the God-Willow · 1 in list$0.23 each · $0.23 total
  • Ravenbloom Conservatory · 1 in list$0.13 each · $0.13 total
  • Startipped Peak · 1 in list$0.26 each · $0.26 total
  • Calm Rune · 6 in list$0.16 each · $0.96 total
  • Chaos Rune · 6 in list$0.09 each · $0.54 total
  • Allay, Eager Admirer · 1 in list$0.09 each · $0.09 total
  • Blitzcrank, Impassive · 1 in list$5.95 each · $5.95 total
  • Disarming Rake · 2 in list$0.17 each · $0.34 total
  • Hard Bargain · 2 in list$0.76 each · $1.52 total
  • Star-Crossed · 1 in list$0.23 each · $0.23 total
  • Switcheroo · 1 in list$4.00 each · $4.00 total
  • Vex, Cheerless · 1 in list$0.20 each · $0.20 total
  • Whirlwind · 1 in list$0.12 each · $0.12 total
Data details

Release 20261030T041043Z · assembled 2026-10-30T04:11:57.321292Z. Sources and calculations