

Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
35th place · 0 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses
Source details
Tournament deck · LDXP Sacramento - Radiance-Win-A-Case ·
- To complete
- 66 cards in the list
- Loading your collection
Whole deck $187.39
Prices observed Oct 30, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.
Export
Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.
Import a list →Four cards are 83.4% of the cost
Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.
- Dazzling Aurora3 × $20.12$60.36
- Elder Dragon3 × $16.38$49.14
- Unchecked Power1 × $24.57, sideboard$24.57
- Sabotage2 × $11.14$22.28
- Everything else57 cards$31.04
Decklist
66 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.
Jump to section
Legend
1 card · $0.09- 1 copy in the deckJayce, Defender of TomorrowVEN-149 · LegendOwned
Collection not loaded
Champion
1 card · $0.36- 1 copy in the deckJayce, Brilliant InventorVEN-068 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
Main deck
39 cards · $146.421 card has no catalog type yet and stays in Main deck.
- 3 copies in the deckElder DragonUNL-118_p1 · UnitOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckBellows BreathSFD-080 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckCatalyst of AeonsOGN-138 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckClairvoyanceVEN-056 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckDeadly FlourishUNL-073 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckDredge UpVEN-049 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckFlurry of BladesOGN-133 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckProgress DayOGN-114 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckRocket BarrageSFD-077 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckSabotageOGN-156 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckSprite BurstUNL-069 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckWages of PainSFD-070 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckDazzling AuroraOGN-160 · GearOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckGarbage GrabberOGN-099 · GearOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckGutter PalaceUNL-088 · GearOwned
Collection not loaded
- 3 copies in the deckPlatewyrm EggVEN-075 · GearOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckPortable PortalRAD-087 · Type not in catalogOwned
Collection not loaded
Battlefields
3 cards · $0.42- 1 copy in the deckDragon RoostVEN-157 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckForgotten MonumentSFD-209 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckSigil of the StormOGN-287 · BattlefieldOwned
Collection not loaded
Runes
12 cards · $1.39Sideboard
10 cards · $38.71- 1 copy in the deckAvalancheRAD-079 · Type not in catalogOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckDeadly FlourishUNL-073 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckDecree of StrengthVEN-085 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckGutter PalaceUNL-088 · GearOwned
Collection not loaded
- 2 copies in the deckRepulseUNL-106 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckSabotageOGN-156 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckTurn to DustUNL-070 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
- 1 copy in the deckUnchecked PowerOGN-123 · SpellOwned
Collection not loaded
Full list, 66 cards$187.39
Cost details
- Whole deck
- $187.39
Prices observed Oct 30, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.
- Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow · 1 in list$0.09 each · $0.09 total
- Jayce, Brilliant Inventor · 1 in list$0.36 each · $0.36 total
- Bellows Breath · 3 in list$2.96 each · $8.88 total
- Catalyst of Aeons · 3 in list$0.33 each · $0.99 total
- Clairvoyance · 3 in list$0.07 each · $0.21 total
- Dazzling Aurora · 3 in list$20.12 each · $60.36 total
- Deadly Flourish · 2 in list$0.30 each · $0.60 total
- Dredge Up · 3 in list$0.06 each · $0.18 total
- Elder Dragon · 3 in list$16.38 each · $49.14 total
- Flurry of Blades · 2 in list$0.08 each · $0.16 total
- Garbage Grabber · 2 in list$0.19 each · $0.38 total
- Gutter Palace · 1 in list$1.26 each · $1.26 total
- Platewyrm Egg · 3 in list$0.05 each · $0.15 total
- Portable Portal · 1 in list$0.31 each · $0.31 total
- Progress Day · 1 in list$0.45 each · $0.45 total
- Rocket Barrage · 2 in list$0.15 each · $0.30 total
- Sabotage · 2 in list$11.14 each · $22.28 total
- Sprite Burst · 2 in list$0.16 each · $0.32 total
- Wages of Pain · 3 in list$0.15 each · $0.45 total
- Dragon Roost · 1 in list$0.09 each · $0.09 total
- Forgotten Monument · 1 in list$0.11 each · $0.11 total
- Sigil of the Storm · 1 in list$0.22 each · $0.22 total
- Body Rune · 7 in list$0.12 each · $0.84 total
- Mind Rune · 5 in list$0.11 each · $0.55 total
- Avalanche · 1 in list$0.12 each · $0.12 total
- Deadly Flourish · 1 in list$0.30 each · $0.30 total
- Decree of Strength · 2 in list$0.32 each · $0.64 total
- Gutter Palace · 1 in list$1.26 each · $1.26 total
- Repulse · 2 in list$0.29 each · $0.58 total
- Sabotage · 1 in list$11.14 each · $11.14 total
- Turn to Dust · 1 in list$0.10 each · $0.10 total
- Unchecked Power · 1 in list$24.57 each · $24.57 total