RiftBench

Volibear, Relentless Storm

3rd place · 4 wins, 2 draws, 1 loss

Riftbound 1k event! · Constructed · 64 cards
Source details

Tournament deck · Riftbound 1k event! ·

Standings and decklists from TopDeck.gg ↗

To complete
64 cards in the list
Loading your collection

Whole deck $261.71

Prices observed Oct 30, 2026. TCGplayer market-price benchmarks in USD at each card's cheapest eligible printing, not live listings. Shipping and tax excluded.

Your collection →
Export

Copy the text or deck code, then paste it into Import in Rift Atlas ↗ or Piltover Archive ↗. Nothing is sent to either app from here.

Import a list →
Edit a private copy

Four cards are 86.5% of the cost

Line totals for the whole list. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.

  • Rengar, Trophy Hunter3 × $31.57$94.71
  • Dazzling Aurora3 × $20.12$60.36
  • Elder Dragon3 × $16.38$49.14
  • Sabotage2 × $11.14, sideboard$22.28
  • Everything else53 cards$35.22

Decklist

64 cards. Owned and Need use your collection; costs use each card's cheapest eligible printing. Prices observed Oct 30, 2026.

Legend

1 card · $0.27

Main deck

40 cards · $234.79
  • 3 copies in the deckDeadbloom PredatorOGN-161 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckElder DragonUNL-118_p1 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckKadregrin the InfernalOGN-038 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckRengar, Trophy HunterUNL-120_p1 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVolibear, FuriousOGN-041 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckWarwick, HunterOGN-159 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckCatalyst of AeonsOGN-138 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckChallengeOGN-128 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckFlurry of BladesOGN-133 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckMobilizeOGN-134 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckPunch FirstSFD-097 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckSky SplitterOGN-014 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckStormbringerOGN-250 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckDazzling AuroraOGN-160 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 3 copies in the deckIron BallistaOGN-017 · Gear
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Battlefields

3 cards · $0.52
  • 1 copy in the deckAspirant's ClimbOGN-276 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckFrozen FortressUNL-212 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckSigil of the StormOGN-287 · Battlefield
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Runes

12 cards · $1.32
  • 6 copies in the deckBody RuneOGN-126 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 6 copies in the deckFury RuneOGN-007 · Rune
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Sideboard

8 cards · $24.81
  • 2 copies in the deckGet Excited!OGN-008 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckSabotageOGN-156 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckStormbringerOGN-250 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 2 copies in the deckThermo BeamOGN-022 · Spell
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

  • 1 copy in the deckVi, DestructiveOGN-036 · Unit
    Owned—

    Collection not loaded

Full list, 64 cards$261.71

Cost details
Whole deck
$261.71

Prices observed Oct 30, 2026 · USD benchmark. Whole deck prices every posted copy at its cheapest eligible printing. To complete prices only the copies missing from your collection. All posted runes and sideboard copies are included. Tax, shipping, condition and availability are excluded. Unpriced copies stay outside the subtotal.

  • Volibear, Relentless Storm · 1 in list$0.27 each · $0.27 total
  • Catalyst of Aeons · 3 in list$0.33 each · $0.99 total
  • Challenge · 3 in list$0.21 each · $0.63 total
  • Dazzling Aurora · 3 in list$20.12 each · $60.36 total
  • Deadbloom Predator · 3 in list$1.77 each · $5.31 total
  • Elder Dragon · 3 in list$16.38 each · $49.14 total
  • Flurry of Blades · 3 in list$0.08 each · $0.24 total
  • Iron Ballista · 3 in list$0.11 each · $0.33 total
  • Kadregrin the Infernal · 3 in list$6.23 each · $18.69 total
  • Mobilize · 3 in list$0.14 each · $0.42 total
  • Punch First · 2 in list$0.24 each · $0.48 total
  • Rengar, Trophy Hunter · 3 in list$31.57 each · $94.71 total
  • Sky Splitter · 3 in list$0.11 each · $0.33 total
  • Stormbringer · 1 in list$1.47 each · $1.47 total
  • Volibear, Furious · 1 in list$0.70 each · $0.70 total
  • Warwick, Hunter · 3 in list$0.33 each · $0.99 total
  • Aspirant's Climb · 1 in list$0.21 each · $0.21 total
  • Frozen Fortress · 1 in list$0.09 each · $0.09 total
  • Sigil of the Storm · 1 in list$0.22 each · $0.22 total
  • Body Rune · 6 in list$0.12 each · $0.72 total
  • Fury Rune · 6 in list$0.10 each · $0.60 total
  • Get Excited! · 2 in list$0.07 each · $0.14 total
  • Sabotage · 2 in list$11.14 each · $22.28 total
  • Stormbringer · 1 in list$1.47 each · $1.47 total
  • Thermo Beam · 2 in list$0.31 each · $0.62 total
  • Vi, Destructive · 1 in list$0.30 each · $0.30 total
Data details

Release 20261030T041043Z · assembled 2026-10-30T04:11:57.321292Z. Sources and calculations